REMINDER/Media Advisory: CAE's FY2013 fourth quarter and

New Post Public Reply Private Reply Replies (0) Message Board
News Desk 2018
REMINDER/Media Advisory: CAE's FY2013 fourth quarter and full-year financial results and conference call

MONTREAL, CANADA--(Marketwired - May 13, 2013) - (NYSE:CAE)(TSX:CAE) - CAE will release its fiscal year 2013 fourth quarter and full-year financial results on Thursday, May 16, 2013. A conference call will be held on the same day at 1 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) to provide analysts and institutional investors with a review of CAE's performance and outlook.

Marc Parent, CAE's President and Chief Executive Officer, Stéphane Lefebvre, CAE's Chief Financial Officer, and Andrew Arnovitz, CAE's Vice President, Investor Relations and Strategy, will participate in this call intended for financial analysts, institutional investors and the media. Please note that the media will have the opportunity to ask questions immediately following the analysts' question period.

The conference call will be audio Webcast live for the public and will also be archived for 90 days following the event at www.cae.com .

Event : CAE's FY2013 Q4 and full-year financial results and conference call
Date : Thursday, May 16, 2013
Time : 1 p.m. ET

Phone numbers for conference call :

Country Phone number
North America 1 877 586 3392
Canada +1 416 981 9024
Australia 1800706721
Belgium 080077657
France 0800919393
Germany 08001816101
Netherlands 08000222280
Singapore 8001012594
United Kingdom 08004960381

Instant replay (available three hours after the call ends for 48 hours): 1 800 558 5253 or +1 416 626 4100- Access code: 21656340

About CAE

CAE is a global leader in modelling, simulation and training for civil aviation and defence. The company employs approximately 8,000 people at more than 100 sites and training locations in approximately 30 countries. CAE offers civil aviation, military, and helicopter training services in more than 45 locations worldwide and trains approximately 100,000 crewmembers yearly. In addition, the CAE Oxford Aviation Academy offers training to aspiring pilot cadets in 11 CAE-operated flight schools. CAE's business is diversified, ranging from the sale of simulation products to providing comprehensive services such as training and aviation services, integrated enterprise solutions, in-service support and crew sourcing. The company applies simulation expertise and operational experience to help customers enhance safety, improve efficiency, maintain readiness and solve challenging problems. CAE is now leveraging its simulation capabilities in new markets such as healthcare and mining. www.cae.com

CAE contacts: Nathalie Bourque, Vice President, Public Affairs and Global Communications 1-514-734-5788 nathalie.bourque@cae.com Investor relations: Andrew Arnovitz, Vice President, Investor Relations and Strategy 1-514-734-5760 andrew.arnovitz@cae.com
Scroll down for more posts ▼

Top 10 Most Recent News Articles

Direxion Targets Anthropic's IPO with Bold New ETFs

Updated Category News Views 40

Anthropic's IPO Sparks Direxion's Latest ETF Moves Alright, folks, Anthropic's public filing for an IPO isn't just turning heads—it's lighting up the trading floor! Following this buzz, Direxion grabs its chance to unleash two new ETFs designed to seize on Anthropic's rollercoaster debut. We're talking about the Direxion Daily Anthropic Bull 2X ETF (ANTO) and the...

Continue Reading
Duolingo Faces Legal Storm: Investors Called to Act

Updated Category News Views 12

Stirring the Pot at Duolingo You know what's worse than learning a new language? Finding out the company teaching it might have pulled a few fast ones on the market. That's right, folks, buckle up because Duolingo (NASDAQ: DUOL) is in hot water with a class action lawsuit hanging over its head, like a cloud of bad grammar questions. What's Up with the Lawsuit? This isn't...

Continue Reading
Tata's $450M Bet on India's AI Infrastructure

Updated Category News Views 35

The Big Bet on AI Infrastructure Here comes Tata Communications, tossing nearly USD 450 million into the pot, betting on a vision that could change India's digital backbone. This isn't just some drop in the bucket; they're talking about laying down 10,000 kilometers of fiber for India's AI super highway. It's a gutsy move, and frankly, it's about time someone shook things...

Continue Reading
Jacquie Lawson's Advent Calendar Delights Fans for 17th Year

Updated Category News Views 22

A Festive Tradition with a Twist The Jacquie Lawson Advent calendar is back for its 17th season, and it's no ho-hum affair. This time, the scene is set against the breathtaking backdrop of England's Lake District. If you've been yearning for a bit of that classic literary and natural charm, this is your ticket—minus the airfare. The calendar isn't just a countdown; it's...

Continue Reading
FirstEnergy Bolsters Support for Shelter Initiatives

Updated Category News Views 48

FirstEnergy Foundation's Commitment Shines Bright Alright, here's the scoop. FirstEnergy Foundation isn't just about keeping the lights on anymore. They're throwing down $620,000 to tackle one hell of a tough nut—shelter and stability. This latest infusion spreads across five states, with ten nonprofit warriors in New Jersey alone locking in $120,000 of that pot for...

Continue Reading
ODNB and NACB Merge: A Big Leap in Community Banking

Updated Category News Views 89

Merging Titans in Community Banking Folks, we've got a colossal merger happening in the cozy yet combative world of community banking—ODNB Financial Corporation is hitching wagons with National Capital Bancorp, Inc. Now, you'd be forgiven for not popping champagne over this unless your bread is buttered by $2.4 billion in assets and the shiny allure of becoming a big...

Continue Reading
DAR Logs Massive 587,000 Service Hours Nationwide

Updated Category News Views 98

A Month of Patriotism and Service You've got to hand it to the Daughters of the American Revolution (DAR)—when they commit, they go all in. This year, they turned their usual Day of Service into a full-blown Month of Service, packing in over 587,000 hours of volunteering nationwide. From historic spots to food pantries, DAR members showed up, and honestly, it's the kind...

Continue Reading
Bravo Loans Bridge Gaps in Healthcare Real Estate

Updated Category News Views 63

Mezzanine Financing: A Vital Tool for Healthcare Owners Bravo Property Trust is throwing a lifeline to operators in the healthcare sector and beyond with their mezzanine loans aiming right between the eyes of the financing gap. This isn't just some loan for fun. It's a full-on financial tool designed to give some breathing room to folks owning or operating skilled nursing...

Continue Reading
MUFG Debuts VAM for Streamlined Treasury Ops

Updated Category News Views 47

MUFG's Bold Move into Digital Liquidity Alright, let's dive into MUFG's latest shake-up, and boy, it's no small fry. This Japanese financial giant's got its eyes set on transforming how businesses handle their cash with what they're calling Virtual Account Management, or VAM - a fancy name for a digital liquidity tool that's looking to cut the clutter of multiple bank...

Continue Reading
A2Gold Divests Bolo in Strategic $1.5 Million Sale

Updated Category News Views 35

A2Gold Shifts Focus, Cashes in on Bolo You catch wind of A2Gold's latest move, and it's not just some footnote. This outfit's unloading its interest in the Bolo Gold Project over in Nye County, Nevada, to Super Gold Mining Corp. You'd think they're just getting rid of excess baggage, but there's more under the hood. Breakdown of the Deal The transaction's worth C$1.5...

Continue Reading

Top 5 Most Recently Viewed Articles

Empowering Growth: Leadership Changes at The Bank of Glen Burnie

Updated Category News Views 134

Leadership Changes at The Bank of Glen Burnie Recently, The Bank of Glen Burnie, a prominent player in community banking, made significant strides forward by restructuring its leadership team. This evolution is essential for aligning with their growth ambitions, especially in the commercial banking and lending sectors. The appointments of Jonathan Shearin and Jeff Welch...

Continue Reading
Skyworks Solutions: Navigating Today’s Bullish Options Landscape

Updated Category News Views 70

Skyworks Solutions: A Bullish Outlook on Options Trading Recent patterns among substantial investors indicate a distinctly bullish approach towards Skyworks Solutions (NASDAQ: SWKS). This energetic sentiment shouldn't go unnoticed by market enthusiasts. Our close monitoring of public options data unveils an intriguing situation unfolding today. While the identities of...

Continue Reading
Forging Ahead: Partex and Fortress Biotech Unite for AI Innovation

Updated Category News Views 139

Partex and Fortress Biotech Join Forces to Enhance Drug Discovery In a groundbreaking collaboration, Partex NV and Fortress Biotech, Inc. (NASDAQ: FBIO) have come together to revolutionize the way biopharmaceutical compounds are identified and evaluated. This partnership leverages Partex's advanced artificial intelligence (AI) technology to accelerate the identification...

Continue Reading
Investec's Disclosure on De La Rue plc Trading Activity

Updated Category News Views 202

Overview of Investec's Trading Activity In the dynamic landscape of investment, understanding the trading actions of reputable firms is crucial. Recently, Investec Bank plc, an esteemed player known for its commitment to client service, submitted a public dealing disclosure regarding its transactions involving De La Rue plc. This disclosure highlights the significance of...

Continue Reading
Understanding Market Sentiment Towards Richtech Robotics Today

Updated Category News Views 132

Understanding Market Trends Impacting Richtech Robotics Richtech Robotics (NYSE: RR) has recently seen a significant change in its short percent of float, rising by 28.6% since the last report. A recent trading report detailed that 2.98 million shares have been sold short, which represents 5.8% of the available regular shares for trading. This increase signals a...

Continue Reading