Cemex S.A.B. De C.V. Sponsored (CX) 6.13 $CX Corporate

New Post Public Reply Private Reply Replies (0) Message Board
Stock_Tracker
Cemex S.A.B. De C.V. Sponsored (CX) 6.13 $CX

Corporate Social Responsibility Related News Releases and Story Ideas for Reporters, Bloggers and Media Outlets
BusinessWire - Thu Jun 09, 7:08AM CDT
Following are the latest Corporate Social Responsibility news releases and story ideas available from Business Wire. These recaps, curated by Business Wire, provide reporters and bloggers around the globe instant access to the latest news releases, providing relevant and trending content to share with their audiences. Discover more news via Business Wire's Hot Topic recaps or create a custom news feed specific to your needs here. This service is provided at no charge to members of the media and financial communities.
HAS: 85.06 (-0.86), CX: 6.13 (-0.14), DEG: 25.75 (-0.29), TGT: 66.89 (-0.99), HRL: 34.44 (-0.32)

CEMEX Announces Pricing of EUR400 Million in Senior Secured Notes
BusinessWire - Wed Jun 08, 6:56PM CDT
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. ("CEMEX" (NYSE:CX) announced today the pricing of EUR400 million of 4.625% Senior Secured Notes due 2024 denominated in Euros (the "Notes" of its indirect wholly-owned subsidiary, CEMEX Finance LLC.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

Cemex SAB de CV Set to Possibly Pullback After Yesterday's Rally of 4.39%
Comtex SmarTrend(R) - Wed Jun 08, 1:24PM CDT
Cemex SAB de CV (NYSE:CX) traded in a range yesterday that spanned from a low of $6.71 to a high of $6.97. Yesterday, the shares gained 4.4%, which took the trading range above the 3-day high of $6.64 on volume of 11.2 million shares. Often times after large one-day gains, short term traders will seek to take profits and, as such, investors should be cautious.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

Watch for Cemex SAB de CV to Potentially Pullback After Gaining 4.39% Yesterday
Comtex SmarTrend(R) - Wed Jun 08, 1:22PM CDT
Cemex SAB de CV (NYSE:CX) traded in a range yesterday that spanned from a low of $6.71 to a high of $6.97. Yesterday, the shares gained 4.4%, which took the trading range above the 3-day high of $6.64 on volume of 11.2 million shares. Often times after large one-day gains, short term traders will seek to take profits and, as such, investors should be cautious.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

CEMEX Announces Offering of Senior Secured Notes
BusinessWire - Wed Jun 08, 2:54AM CDT
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. ("CEMEX" (NYSE: CX) announced today that CEMEX Finance LLC (the "Issuer", an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of CEMEX, intends to offer senior secured notes denominated in Euros (the "Notes", subject to market and other conditions.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

El Carmen Celebrates 15 Years of Biodiversity Conservation and Restoration
BusinessWire - Mon Jun 06, 4:30PM CDT
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. ("CEMEX" (NYSE: CX) announced today that, in conjunction with the commemoration of World Environment Day, its El Carmen Conservation Program is celebrating 15 years of continued scientific research, habitat preservation, and species restoration. With over 140,000 hectares, this cross-border private conservation region between Mexico and the United States is one of the most biodiversity rich areas in North America and one of the five great wilderness ecosystems in the world.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

CEMEX Closes Bangladesh and Thailand Transaction
BusinessWire - Thu May 26, 4:30PM CDT
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. ("CEMEX" (NYSE:CX) announced today that it has closed the sale of its operations in Bangladesh and Thailand to SIAM CITY CEMENT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED for approximately U.S.$53 million.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

CEMEX Expands Reach of Its Social Strategy to at Least 15 Million People
BusinessWire - Thu May 19, 5:00PM CDT
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. ("CEMEX" (NYSE: CX) announced today that, by the year 2020, it expects to improve the quality of life of at least 15 million people through programs and value models that transform global challenges into opportunities that generate positive social impact. This increases the scope and goals of CEMEX's social programs by approximately 5 million people from the target publicized in September 2015.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

Cemex SAB de CV Set to Possibly Rebound After Yesterday's Selloff of 1.97%
Comtex SmarTrend(R) - Fri May 13, 2:58PM CDT
Cemex SAB de CV (NYSE:CX) traded in a range yesterday that spanned from a low of $6.69 to a high of $6.89. Yesterday, the shares fell 2.0%, which took the trading range below the 3-day low of $6.79 on volume of 3.4 million shares. Often times after large one-day declines, short-term traders may play for some degree of mean reversion.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

Watch for Cemex SAB de CV to Potentially Rebound After Falling 1.97% Yesterday
Comtex SmarTrend(R) - Fri May 13, 2:56PM CDT
Cemex SAB de CV (NYSE:CX) traded in a range yesterday that spanned from a low of $6.69 to a high of $6.89. Yesterday, the shares fell 2.0%, which took the trading range below the 3-day low of $6.79 on volume of 3.4 million shares. Often times after large one-day declines, short-term traders may play for some degree of mean reversion.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

CEMEX Announces Early Tender Results for Certain Senior Secured Notes and Early Settlement of Tender Offer
BusinessWire - Mon May 09, 8:45PM CDT
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. ("CEMEX" (NYSE: CX) announced today that holders of U.S.$178,509,000 of the outstanding Floating Rate Senior Secured Notes due 2018 (the "2018 Notes" issued by CEMEX, U.S.$218,932,000 of the outstanding 6.500% Senior Secured Notes due 2019 (the "2019 Notes" issued by CEMEX and U.S.$402,579,000 of the outstanding 9.375% Senior Secured Notes due 2022 (the "2022 Notes" and, together with the 2018 Notes and the 2019 Notes, the "Notes" issued by CEMEX Finance LLC, tendered their Notes at or prior to the early tender deadline of 8:00 a.m., New York City time, on May 9, 2016 (the "Early Tender Date", pursuant to CEMEX's previously announced cash tender offer (the "Tender Offer" to purchase up to U.S.$400,000,000 (the "Aggregate Maximum Tender Amount" of the outstanding Notes. The Tender Offer is being made pursuant to the Offer to Purchase dated April 25, 2016 (the "Offer to Purchase" and the related letter of transmittal.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

Cemex SAB de CV Has Returned 29.0% Since SmarTrend Recommendation (CX)
Comtex SmarTrend(R) - Mon May 09, 1:33PM CDT
SmarTrend identified an Uptrend for Cemex SAB de CV (NYSE:CX) on February 4th, 2016 at $5.10. In approximately 3 months, Cemex SAB de CV has returned 29.02% as of today's recent price of $6.58.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

After Yesterday's Decline of 1.10%, Cemex SAB de CV Offers Investors Better Value
Comtex SmarTrend(R) - Fri May 06, 2:46PM CDT
Cemex SAB de CV (NYSE:CX) traded in a range yesterday that spanned from a low of $6.65 to a high of $6.89. Yesterday, the shares fell 1.1%, which took the trading range below the 3-day low of $6.79 on volume of 6.4 million shares. Often times after large one-day declines, short-term traders may play for some degree of mean reversion.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

Cemex SAB de CV Falls 1.10% on Heavy Volume: Watch For Potential Rebound
Comtex SmarTrend(R) - Fri May 06, 2:44PM CDT
Cemex SAB de CV (NYSE:CX) traded in a range yesterday that spanned from a low of $6.65 to a high of $6.89. Yesterday, the shares fell 1.1%, which took the trading range below the 3-day low of $6.79 on volume of 6.4 million shares. Often times after large one-day declines, short-term traders may play for some degree of mean reversion.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

CEMEX Creates Fire and Explosion Proof Concrete
BusinessWire - Wed May 04, 5:30AM CDT
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. ("CEMEX" (NYSE: CX) announced today that CEMEX Mexico developed a fire- and explosion-resistant concrete. The company designed this solution specifically to safeguard the Data Processing Center, Proyecto Q, of the Santander Group. Located in Queretaro, Mexico, Proyecto Q is the Santander Group's most technologically intensive and energy-efficient data processing center in the world.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

Vulcan Materials (VMC) Q1 Earnings Top, Outlook Updated
Zacks Equity Research - Zacks Investment Research - Tue May 03, 10:09AM CDT
Vulcan Materials Company's (VMC) first-quarter 2016 adjusted earnings of 26 cents per share surpassed the Zacks Consensus Estimate of 6 cents.
TTS: 18.10 (+0.23), CX: 6.13 (-0.14), VMC: 114.28 (-1.21), BECN: 42.62 (-0.97)

CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. (CX): Moving Average Crossover Alert
Zacks Equity Research - Zacks Investment Research - Tue May 03, 8:37AM CDT
Are you a technical investor? If so, it may be time to consider CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. (CX) for your portfolio
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

CEMEX to Divest Certain Assets in the U.S.
BusinessWire - Mon May 02, 5:30AM CDT
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. ("CEMEX" (NYSE: CX) announced today that it has reached an agreement in principle for the sale of certain assets in the U.S. to Grupo Cementos de Chihuahua, S.A.B. de C.V. ("GCC" for U.S.$400 million.
CX: 6.13 (-0.14)

Scroll down for more posts ▼

Top 10 Most Recent News Articles

Top 5 Most Recently Viewed Articles

Exploring the Explosive Growth of the Blockchain Market by 2030

Updated Category News Views 54

Looking Ahead: Blockchain Market Growth Predictions The blockchain market is on an impressive growth path, expected to reach an astonishing $403.36 billion by 2030. This surge highlights the growing need for secure and transparent transaction methods. The primary drivers behind this expansion include increasing demands in the Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance...

Continue Reading
Capri Holdings Investors: Class Action Lawsuit Insights

Updated Category News Views 180

Capri Holdings Class Action Lawsuit Overview Right now, an important class action lawsuit is taking shape that involves Capri Holdings Limited (NYSE: CPRI). Investors who believe they have suffered losses exceeding $50,000 are encouraged to engage and learn about their options. The lawsuit is spearheaded by Faruqi & Faruqi, LLP, a dedicated national securities law firm...

Continue Reading
Until Labs Secures $58 Million in Series A Funding for Innovation

Updated Category News Views 294

Until Labs Secures $58 Million in Series A Funding Until Labs has announced a significant advancement in medical technology by securing a $58 million Series A funding round. This funding, led by Founders Fund with contributions from Lux Capital and Field Ventures, is aimed at enhancing their innovative solutions for organ transplantation. What is Until Labs Working On?...

Continue Reading
Sogeclair Delivers Impressive Financial Outcomes for 2024

Updated Category News Views 122

Sogeclair's Financial Performance Overview for 2024 Sogeclair has recently reported its financial results for 2024, showcasing a strong performance that exceeds expectations. The company has established itself as a notable player in the aerospace and transportation sectors, characterized by its innovative solutions and dedication to quality. These results reflect...

Continue Reading
TTM Technologies Reports Strong Q3 Performance and Outlook

Updated Category News Views 345

TTM Technologies Achieves Strong Growth in Q3 Recently, the investment firm Needham made headlines by raising its price target for TTM Technologies (NASDAQ: TTMI) from $24 to $26. This upgrade reflects the company's impressive performance in the third quarter, particularly highlighting its substantial margins and revenue growth. Key Growth Drivers In the third quarter,...

Continue Reading