Ceramic Inks Market by Technology (Analog printing, and Digital printing), Application (Ceramic tiles, Glass printing, Food containers and Others) and Geography - Regional Trends & Forecast to 2019
PR Newswire - Wed Feb 11, 4:43PM CST
The ceramic inks market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 7.00% between 2014 and 2019 to reach $1766.36 million by 2019. Asia-Pacific held the largest share in 2013 with China the leading the region. In the low penetrated markets of Asia-Pacific and Rest of the World a high growth is expected while the highly developed North American and European regions are predicted to show moderate growth. Growth in the North American region is expected to be from the increase in construction because of low interest rate on housing loan given by the government.
EFII: 40.59 (+0.94), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Gabelli & Company 6th Annual Specialty Chemicals Conference
Business Wire - Tue Feb 10, 6:30AM CST
Gabelli & Company will host its Specialty Chemicals Conference on March 26, 2015 in New York City. This research meeting will feature presentations and one-on-one meetings with senior management of several leading specialty chemicals companies. Institutional investors should contact their salesperson for more information or to register.
ASH: 127.58 (+1.21), POL: 40.05 (+0.20), VAL: 86.85 (-0.80), KMG: 21.04 (+0.24), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), OMN: 8.07 (+0.09), GBL: 79.47 (-1.00), RPM: 49.79 (-0.11), AVY: 53.79 (+0.14), ZEP: 16.77 (+0.02), MTX: 71.19 (+0.15), CHMT: 24.77 (+0.81), ECL: 111.62 (+0.85)
United States Paints and Coatings Manufacturing Industry Analytics and Revenue Forecasts to 2021 for the $34 Billion Market
M2 - Fri Jan 09, 6:15AM CST
Research and Markets (http://www.researchandmarkets.com/research/n3gs8p/paints_and) has announced the addition of Plunkett Research Ltd's new report "Paints and Coatings Manufacturing Industry (U.S.): Analytics, Extensive Financial Benchmarks, Metrics and Revenue Forecasts to 2021" to their offering. Vital industry-specific data including metrics, benchmarks, historic numbers, growth rates and forecasts that will save countless hours of research. Key Findings: - Paints and Coatings Manufacturing Industry (U.S.) to reach $34.7 billion by 2021. - Paints and Coatings Manufacturing Industry, including Average EBITDA, Operating Ratios and Sales per Employee. Core Benefits to Customer: - Comprehensive overview of an industry's financial results, ratios, vital statistics and metrics in one package - Complete benchmarking of the industry and its top companies - Deep industry and company financials This Report Features: - Historical data - Revenue forecasts, growth rates and CAGR - Operating ratios - Complete data for benchmarking a company to its industry and to specific leading companies - Benchmarking this industry to all U.S. industries - Deep profiles and financial histories/operating ratios for up to ten top U.S.-based companies Key Topics Covered: I. Introduction II. Industry Description for this NAIC Code III. Industry Summary, Current Year IV. Employment and Establishment Count V. This Industry's Financial Data, U.S., With Revenue Projections to 2021 VI. Top Companies Profiled & Ranked VII. Appendix: Assumptions VIII. Data Description and Sources Companies Mentioned - Cytec Industries Inc - Ferro Corporation - Kelly Moore Paint Company Inc - Lubrizol Advanced Materials Inc - PPG Industries Inc - Quaker Chemical Corp - RPM International Inc - Sherwin Williams Company (The) - Spraylat Corporation - Valspar Corporation (The) For more information visit http://www.researchandmarkets.com/research/n3gs8p/paints_and Source: Plunkett Research Ltd
VAL: 86.85 (-0.80), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), KWR: 86.40 (+1.20), CYT: 52.84 (+0.40), PPG: 236.77 (+3.74)
United States Paints, Coatings and Adhesives (Glues) Manufacturing Industry Metrics and Revenue Forecasts to 2021
M2 - Thu Jan 08, 9:32AM CST
Research and Markets (http://www.researchandmarkets.com/research/7dwwb3/paints_coatings) has announced the addition of Plunkett Research Ltd's new report "Paints, Coatings and Adhesives (Glues) Manufacturing Industry (U.S.): Analytics, Extensive Financial Benchmarks, Metrics and Revenue Forecasts to 2021" to their offering. Vital industry-specific data including metrics, benchmarks, historic numbers, growth rates and forecasts that will save countless hours of research. Key Findings: - Paints, Coatings and Adhesives (Glues) Manufacturing Industry (U.S.) to reach $52.5 billion by 2021. - Paints, Coatings and Adhesives (Glues) Manufacturing Industry, including Average EBITDA, Operating Ratios and Sales per Employee. Core Benefits to Customer: - Comprehensive overview of an industry's financial results, ratios, vital statistics and metrics in one package - Complete benchmarking of the industry and its top companies - Deep industry and company financials This Report Features: - Historical data - Revenue forecasts, growth rates and CAGR - Operating ratios - Complete data for benchmarking a company to its industry and to specific leading companies - Benchmarking this industry to all U.S. industries - Deep profiles and financial histories/operating ratios for up to ten top U.S.-based companies Key Topics Covered: I. Introduction II. Industry Description for this NAIC Code III. Industry Summary, Current Year IV. Employment and Establishment Count V. This Industry's Financial Data, U.S., With Revenue Projections to 2021 VI. Top Companies Profiled & Ranked VII. Appendix: Assumptions VIII. Data Description and Sources Companies Mentioned - Cytec Industries Inc - Ferro Corporation - HB Fuller Company - Kelly Moore Paint Company Inc - Lubrizol Advanced Materials Inc - PPG Industries Inc - Quaker Chemical Corp - RPM International Inc - Sherwin Williams Company (The) - Valspar Corporation (The) For more information visit http://www.researchandmarkets.com/research/7d...s_coatings Source: Plunkett Research Ltd
VAL: 86.85 (-0.80), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), KWR: 86.40 (+1.20), CYT: 52.84 (+0.40), PPG: 236.77 (+3.74)
Credit Suisse's Top 5 Chemicals Stocks to Buy in 2015 to Beat the Market
at The Street - Tue Jan 06, 10:24AM CST
Chemical stocks should outperform the broader markets in 2015, with more than a few stocks that could reward investors upwards of 20%. Here's Credit Suisse's top five stocks.
ASH: 127.58 (+1.21), GRA: 101.61 (+1.69), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), SEE: 46.05 (-0.16), CS: 23.65 (+0.23), APD: 152.81 (+0.59)
Ferro Has The Balance Sheet To Rapidly March Forward
Stanislav Ermilov - at Seeking Alpha - Tue Dec 30, 5:15AM CST
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
H.I.G. Capital Acquires the North America-Based Assets of Ferro Corporation's Polymer Additives Division
Business Wire - Fri Dec 19, 1:35PM CST
H.I.G. Capital ("H.I.G."
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Ferro Announces the Sale of Its North America-Based Polymer Additives Business
Business Wire - Fri Dec 19, 12:45PM CST
Ferro Corporation (NYSE: FOE, "Company"
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Identifying Opportunity, Placing Risk - Consensus Reports on Empresas ICA, Endeavour Silver, EnPro, Evogene and Ferro
PR Newswire - Fri Dec 19, 6:50AM CST
Moments ago, Analysts Review released new research updates concerning several important developing situations including Empresas ICA (NYSE: ICA), Endeavour Silver (NYSE: EXK), EnPro (NYSE: NPO), Evogene (NYSE: EVGN), and Ferro (NYSE: FOE). Analysts Review provides a single unified platform for investors' to hear about what matters - proudly employing registered CFA® research staff and rigorous compliance procedures. The full research reports are being made available to the public for informational purposes only.
EVGN: 10.20 (+0.23), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), ICA: 3.52 (-0.09), EXK: 2.48 (+0.08), NPO: 63.37 (+0.28)
Global Ceramic Inks Market 2014-2019 - Technology, Application and Geography Analysis
M2 - Mon Dec 15, 4:28AM CST
Research and Markets (http://www.researchandmarkets.com/research/m8htv2/ceramic_inks) has announced the addition of the "Ceramic Inks Market by Technology, Application and Geography - Regional Trends & Forecast to 2019" report to their offering. The ceramic inks market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 7.00% between 2014 and 2019 to reach $1.7 billion by 2019 Asia-Pacific held the largest share in 2013 with China the leading the region. In the low penetrated markets of Asia-Pacific and Rest of the World a high growth is expected while the highly developed North American and European regions are predicted to show moderate growth. Growth in the North American region is expected to be from the increase in construction because of low interest rate on housing loan given by the government. The major players in the ceramic ink markets are divided into two groups ceramic ink manufacturers/formulators, ceramic ink suppliers. Zschimmer & Schwarz Group (Germany), Unico Digital SA (Europe), Xennia Technology (U.K.), and so on are the major ceramic inks manufacturers whereas Ferro Corporation (U.S.), Electronics for Imaging (U.S.), Arrow Systems Inc. (U.S.), and so on, is the major ceramic ink suppliers companies in this market. These companies showed significant presence amongst other players in the fragmented global ceramic inks market. New product launch was the most preferred strategy among the major players in the ceramic inks market, globally. The major players are enhancing their product portfolio and geographical reach by launching new products. For example, Xennia Technology has launched three new colors to its ceramic ink range for digital tile printing. Pink, White and Beige are the new colors added to the range. There were some acquisitions in the ceramic inks market especially for the technological advancements. Many companies, offering ceramic inks, are actively trying to increase their product portfolio and regional presence to cater to different regional markets. These are trying to enter the low penetrated markets in developing regions. Scope of the Report Technology - Analog printing - Digital printing Application - Ceramic tiles - Glass printing - Food containers - Others Key Topics Covered: 1 Introduction 2 Research Methodology 3 Executive Summary 4 Premium Insights 5 Market Overview 6 Industry Trends 7 Ceramic Inks Market, By Geography 8 Markets, By Application 9 Ceramic Inks Market, By Technology 10 Competitive Landscape 11 Company Profiles - Arrow Systems Inc. - Chimigraf Ib?rica S.L. - Colorobbia Espana S.A. - Dip-Tech - Electronics For Imaging, Inc. - Esmalglass. Itaca Grupo - Ferro Corporation - Fritta S.L. - Imak - Six Star Ceramic Colours Co., Ltd. - Torrecid - Unico Digital Sa - Vaanix Industries Pvt Ltd. - Xennia Technology - Zschimmer & Schwarz Group For more information visit http://www.researchandmarkets.com/research/m8...ramic_inks
EFII: 40.59 (+0.94), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Ferro Completes Acquisition of Italian Tile Coatings Manufacturer Vetriceramici
Business Wire - Tue Dec 02, 6:30AM CST
Ferro Corporation (NYSE: FOE, "Company"
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
CF Industries to Gain from Healthy Plantations, Expansion - Analyst Blog
Zacks Equity Research - Zacks Investment Research - Mon Nov 17, 2:20PM CST
We have issued an updated research report on fertilizer maker CF Industries (CF).
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), IOSP: 42.26 (-0.10), CF: 301.40 (-1.20), MTX: 71.19 (+0.15)
Valspar Boosts Coatings Range with Madison Chemical Buy - Analyst Blog
Zacks Equity Research - Zacks Investment Research - Mon Nov 17, 12:50PM CST
Valspar (VAL) has purchased Canada-based coatings maker Madison Chemical for an undisclosed price.
VAL: 86.85 (-0.80), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), MTX: 71.19 (+0.15), SHW: 285.00 (+1.98)
Weakness Seen in American Vanguard (AVD): Stock Tumbles 9.3% - Tale of the Tape
Zacks Equity Research - Zacks Investment Research - Mon Nov 17, 7:59AM CST
American Vanguard's shares dropped over 9% last Friday, reversing the recent trend s the stock is now up over 22% since Oct 22.
CE: 57.98 (+0.22), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), AVD: 12.18 (+0.03), MTX: 71.19 (+0.15)
Earnings Look Back: Ferro Is Up 1.2% Since Reporting Quarterly Results 2 Weeks Ago (FOE)
Comtex SmarTrend(R) - Mon Nov 10, 8:34AM CST
Two weeks ago on October 27th, 2014 Ferro (NYSE:FOE) reported earnings and analysts, on average, expected earnings of $0.15 on sales of $282.3 million. The company actually reported EPS of $0.16 on sales of $275.8 million, beating EPS estimates by $0.01 and missing revenue estimates by $6.5 million. Since the company's report, shares of Ferro have risen from $12.70 to $12.85, representing a gain of 1.2% in the past 14 days.
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Ferro's (FOE) CEO Peter Thomas on Q3 2014 Results - Earnings Call Transcript
SA Transcripts - at Seeking Alpha - Tue Oct 28, 1:01PM CDT
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Ferro meets 3Q profit forecasts
Automated Insights - Mon Oct 27, 6:48PM CDT
MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, Ohio (AP) _ Ferro Corp. (FOE) on Monday reported profit of $47.5 million in its third quarter.
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Ferro beats by $0.02, misses on revenue
Seeking Alpha - at Seeking Alpha - Mon Oct 27, 3:48PM CDT
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Ferro Reports 33% Increase in Third Quarter Adjusted EPS from Continuing Operations
Business Wire - Mon Oct 27, 3:41PM CDT
--Return on Invested Capital ("ROIC"
FOE: 12.18 (+0.14)
Notable earnings after Monday’s close
Seeking Alpha - at Seeking Alpha - Sun Oct 26, 4:35PM CDT
ARLP: 39.29 (+1.84), ANAD: 1.26 (+0.03), PCL: 43.76 (-0.05), LMNX: 15.45 (+0.02), CGNX: 41.82 (+0.95), BWLD: 187.27 (+0.30), HLS: 45.01 (+0.30), RGA: 89.17 (+0.21), XL: 35.74 (-0.07), RGC: 23.23 (+1.35), BOH: 60.34 (+0.51), PRE: 119.71 (-0.07), AHGP: 53.10 (+1.92), DCO: 26.99 (+0.38), ADVS: 44.18 (+0.20), TWTR: 48.50 (+0.55), AMKR: 8.90 (-0.02), SYA: 22.86 (-0.14), FOE: 12.18 (+0.14), UHS: 104.93 (+0.84), KN: 18.59 (-3.05), AGNC: 21.95 (+0.21), AMGN: 153.48 (+0.30), PMCS: 9.24 (+0.07), ALSN: 31.88 (+0.24), CLF: 7.00 (+0.35), FBP: 6.35 (-0.02), IDTI: 20.56 (-0.38), MTW: 21.86 (+0.34), MSTR: 181.24 (+2.49), MAS: 26.45 (+0.02), HIG: 41.27 (+0.19), CMP: 91.66 (+0.52), DENN: 10.68 (+0.03), DDR: 19.41 (-0.28), GGP: 29.25 (-0.28), MRH: 36.05 (-0.54), CROX: 10.62 (+0.04), AVB: 170.82 (-2.57), OHI: 40.61 (-0.06), CR: 68.19 (-0.40), SANM: 22.50 (+0.07), OMI: 35.99 (+0.03), MERU: 2.74 (-0.01), IPHS: 61.46 (-0.43)